PRIVACY POLICY

Home PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data Protection Policy

*Czech version below (verze v českém jazyce níže)

 

The methods of treating personal data in our company are described below.


1. How to contact us?

 

Business name: GAMEMAT, s.r.o., company identification No.: 05066425 You can visit us at or write to:
Jeseniova 2832/26, Žižkov, 130 00 Prague 3
or contact us by e-mail: gamemat.eu@gmail.com
All the below described rights may be asserted via the above contacts.

 

2. What kinds of information are processed and why?

 

a. First name and surname (identification data):
We need your basic identification data and address specified in the next clause to duly conclude and perform contracts with you, and as the case may be, to attend to your orders.
b. Street name and house number, city, postal code, country (address information): We need your address so that our couriers or forwarding companies can deliver the goods to the correct destination.
c. T elephone number and e-mail (contact details):
We need your telephone number and e-mail address to inform you about the status of your order and for our couriers to properly deliver it. Your contact telephone number and e-mail address are also needed for us to contact you in case of any complications or changes.
Unless you provide your identification, address and contact information, we shall not be able to conclude contracts and to attend to your orders and you shall not be able to order goods from us.
d. Addressing you:
We also save the way we address you for the purposes of future communication. The form of address need not be entered; it is only for more pleasant communication.
e. User name and password (registration data):
Once you register, the system shall save your login information (user name and password). We cannot enable the login without these details.
f. Number and type of goods purchased (purchase information):
Once you make a purchase, we shall keep the information about your purchase in order to assist you in the event of a complaint. The information is also needed for us to know that the claimed goods were really bought from us.
Sometimes it happens that people order goods but they do not collect them; this means unnecessary delivery costs on our part. In order to prevent such situations, we keep your identification and contact details for the period of 3 years since your purchase.
g. Cookies:
We process cookies to make your purchases easier and more comfortable. We only use them for the purpose of displaying the e-shop website in the language mutation chosen by you.

 

3. To whom are your personal details provided?

 

a. Forwarding company:
We pass your identification, address and contact details on to forwarding companies so that they can duly deliver the goods. The personal data are provided to such persons in the minimal extent necessary for the delivery of the ordered goods.
b. Accountant:
The company that makes accounting and processes invoices, which contain your identification and address information, has access to the personal data.
c. E-shop platform provider:
The company on whose platform the e-shop is operated has very limited access to the personal data.
Your data are safe with us; we do not pass them to anyone else. In case we need to provide your personal data to another person, we shall ask you for permission first. We shall not disclose your personal data to third parties unless we have your consent.

 

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

 

The information about your purchase and your identification, address and contact details are stored by us for 2 years. We keep them for such period in order to properly handle claims and respond to your complaints, as the case may be.
At the same time, we keep your identification and contact details for the period of 3 years in order to deal with customers who have repeatedly ordered goods and failed to collect them.
Archiving certain documents with personal data is stipulated by law. Invoices must be archived for 10 years. Accounting documents are archived for 5 years.


5. What are your rights in connection with your personal data?

 

a) Right to claim access to your personal data: You are entitled to ask us which personal
data are kept by us, and what has and shall happen to them during the period we archive them.
b) Right to correction: In the event that your data kept by us are outdated or inaccurate, you may ask for correction.
c) Right to raise objection: In case you believe that our processing of your personal data exceeds our justified interest to prevent repeated orders and failures to collect the goods, you are entitled to raise an objection and we shall deal with it.
d) Right to deletion (right to be forgotten): Upon your request, we shall delete all your personal data kept by us. This may include the situation where you wish to cancel the registration. It may happen that there is a reason which entitles or binds us to archive the data (e.g. an obligation ensuing from the Accounting Act, or Art. 4 etc.) and in such case we cannot make the deletion.

e) Right to limited processing: In some cases, we are allowed to archive the personal data, but we must not dispose of them in any way. This includes the following situations:
i. you deny the accuracy of the data and we need to verify your notification;
ii. the personal data are processed unlawfully, but you prefer not to delete them and instead ask for limited processing;
iii. we do not need your personal data any more, but you ask us to archive them for the purposes of asserting your statutory claims;
iv. youraiseanobjectionconcerningprocessing;thisconcernstheperiodbeforewe verify whether the personal data shall be further processed in our material interest or whether we cease processing them.
f) Right to transfer the data: Upon your request, we shall provide you the personal data processed by us pursuant to a contract we concluded with you and your consent, and at the same time processed by us in an automated system. We shall give you such data in a standard, machine-readable format. We can also provide the data to an administrator appointed by you in case he agrees to such transfer.
g) Right to lodge a complaint: In case you believe that we breach the rules of personal data processing, you are entitled to lodge a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection.


6. Are your personal data safe with us?

 

Of course! All your personal data are fully protected from misuse.

 

CZECH LANGUAGE VERSION:

 

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů 

 

Níže popisujeme způsob nakládání s osobními údaji v naší společnosti.


1. Jak nás můžete kontaktovat?

 

jsme společnost GAMEMAT s.r.o., IČO: 05066425 můžete nám navštívit nebo nám napsat na adresu: Jeseniova 2832/26, Žižkov, 130 00 Praha 3
případně nám napsat e-mail na adresu: gamemat.eu@gmail.com
Na výše uvedených kontaktech můžete uplatnit veškerá Vaše dále popsaná práva.

 

2. Jaké informace o Vás zpracováváme a proč?

 

a. Jméno a příjmení (identifikační údaje):
Vaše základní identifikační údaje a adresní údaje uvedené v následujícím bodu, potřebujeme k tomu, abychom mohli řádně uzavřít a následně také splnit smlouvy, které s námi uzavíráte, případně vyřídit Vaše objednávky.
b. Název ulice a číslo popisné, město, PSČ, stát (adresní údaje):
Vaše adresní údaje potřebujeme k tomu, aby Vám mohli naši kurýři či zásilkové společnosti doručit zboží na správnou adresu.
c. Telefonní číslo a email (kontaktní údaje):
Vaše telefonní číslo a email, abychom Vás mohli informovat o stavu objednávky a aby Vám ji naši kurýři mohli řádně doručit. Váš kontaktní telefon a email musíme znát také z toho důvodu, abychom Vás mohli kontaktovat v případě jakýchkoli kom- plikací nebo změn.
Pokud nám neposkytnete Vaše identifikační, adresní a kontaktní údaje, neb- udeme s Vámi moci uzavřít smlouvy a vyřídit Vaše objednávky, takže si u nás nebudete moci objednat zboží.
d. Způsob oslovení:
Dále také uchováváme způsob oslovení, abychom Vás mohli správně oslovovat v ko- munikaci. Způsob oslovení uvádět nemusíte, používáme ho jen pro zpříjemnění ko- munikace.
e. Uživatelské jméno a heslo (registrační údaje):
Jestliže se u nás zaregistrujete, uchovává náš systém informace nutné k tomu, abyste se mohli přihlásit ke svému účtu, tj. uživatelské jméno a heslo. Bez těchto údajů bychom Vám přihlášení nemohli umožnit.
f. Počet a druh zakoupeného zboží (informace o nákupu):
Jakmile si u nás nakoupíte, uchováme si o Vás i informaci o Vašem nákupu, abychom Vám mohli pomoci při reklamaci. Zároveň slouží tyto údaje nám, abychom věděli, jestli jste si u nás reklamované zboží skutečně zakoupili.
Občas se mezi Vámi objeví tací, kteří si zboží několikrát za sebou jen objednají, ale už si jej nevyzvednou a nám tak vzniknou zbytečné náklady na doručení. Abychom

zamezili podobným situacím, uchováváme si o Vás po dobu 3 let od Vašeho nákupu vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje.

g. Cookies:
Abychom Vám usnadnili a zpříjemnili nakupování na našem eshopu, zpracováváme i cookies. Ty však využíváme jen za tím účelem, aby se Vám eshop zobrazoval ve Vámi zvolené jazykové mutaci.

 

3. Komu Vaše osobní údaje předáváme?

 

a. Spediční společnosti:
Vaše identifikační, adresní a kontaktní údaje předáváme společnostem doručujícím zboží, aby Vám mohli zboží v pořádku doručit. Těmto osobám jsou osobní údaje sděleny jen v takovém rozsahu, který je nutný pro doručení Vámi objednaného zboží.
b. Účetní:
K Vašim osobním údajům má také přístup společnost, která má u nás na starosti účetnictví, a která zpracovává faktury, kde jsou vidět Vaše identifikační a adresní údaje.
c. Poskytovatel platformy e-shopu:
Ve velmi omezené míře může Vaše osobní údaje zobrazit také společnost, na jejíž platformě je provozován tento e-shop.
Vaše údaje jsou u nás v bezpečí a nikomu jinému je nepředáváme. Pokud budeme potřebovat předat Vaše osobní údaje jiné osobě, musíme Vás nejdříve požádat o souhlas. Bez Vašeho souhlasu Vaše osobní údaje jiným osobám neposkytneme.

 

4. Jak dlouho Vaše osobní údaje uchováváme?

 

Informace o Vašem nákupu a Vaše identifikační, adresní a kontaktní údaje si uchováváme po dobu 2 let. Po takovou dobu je uchováváme proto, abychom mohli řádně vyřizovat reklamace a reagovat na Vaše případné stížnosti.
Zároveň po dobu 3 let ukládáme Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje, abychom mohli adekvátně reagovat na zákazníky, kteří si zboží několikrát objednají, ale nevyzvednou si ho.
Uchovávání některých dokumentů s osobními údaji nám ukládají zákony. Faktury musíme uchovávat po dobu 10 let. Účetní doklady uchováváme po dobu 5 let.

 

5. Jaká máte práva ve vztahu ke svým osobním údajům?

 

a) Právo požadovat přístup k Vašim osobním údajům – tzn. že se nás můžete zeptat,
jaké osobní údaje o Vás evidujeme a co se s nimi v průběhu toho, co jsou u nás, dělo a bude dít.

b) Právo na opravu – pokud nejsou Vaše osobní údaje, které o Vás vedeme, již aktuální
nebo jsou nesprávné, můžete požádat o jejich opravu.
c) Právo vznést námitku – v případě, že se domníváte, že zpracováváme osobní údaje nad rámec našeho oprávněného zájmu zamezit opakovanému objednávání a nevyzvednutí zboží, můžete proti takovému zpracování vznést námitku, kterou se musíme zabývat.
d) Právo na výmaz (tzv. právo „být zapomenut") – tzn. že na Vaši žádost musíme vy- mazat veškeré osobní údaje, které o Vás evidujeme, např. pokud si již nebudete přát být u nás registrováni. Může se ale stát, že bude existovat jiný důvod, který nás opravňuje či zavazuje údaje uchovávat (např. povinnost plynoucí ze zákona o účetnictví dle bodu 4. atd.) a v takovém případě výmaz nemůžeme provést.
e) Právo na omezení zpracování – v některých případech sice osobní údaje můžeme uchovávat, ale nesmíme s nimi nijak nakládat; jedná se o následující situace:
i. pokud popřete přesnost údajů a my potřebujeme Vaše sdělení ověřit;
ii. jestližejsouosobníúdajezpracováványneoprávněně,alenepřejetesi,abychom
je vymazali a místo výmazu požádáte jen o omezení zpracování;
iii. pokud již osobní údaje nepotřebujeme, ale požádáte o jejich uchování pro up-
latnění Vašich právních nároků;
iv. pokud vznesete námitku proti zpracování, a to po dobu, než ověříme, jestli bu-
dou osobní údaje dál zpracovávány v našem důležitém zájmu nebo je zpracová- vat nebudeme.

f) Právo na přenositelnot údajů – v případě, že nás o to požádáte, poskytneme Vám Vaše osobní údaje, které zpracováváme na základě smluv, kterou jsme s Vámi uza- vřeli, souhlasu a zároveň je zpracováváme automatizovaně. Takové údaje Vám poskytneme v běžně používaném, strojově čitelném formátu. Případně tyto údaje můžeme předat správci, kterého určíte, pokud ale s předáním bude souhlasit.

g) Právo podat stížnost – pokud se domníváte, že nějakým způsobem porušujeme pravidla zpracovávání osobních údajů, máte právo podat stížnost k Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů.

 

6. Jsou Vaše osobní údaje u nás v bezpečí?

 

Samozřejmě! Veškeré Vaše osobní údaje jsou plně zabezpečeny proti zneužití.

Copyright 2015 - 2018 © gamemat.eu